2014 Membership Dues Form

Membership Directory

Medical Student Fellowships

Archives

ADA Bylaws

December 2013 Winter Newsletter

Photos (top) ADA Board Members, 2014
(bottom) New Member Inductees from the September, 2013 Annual meeting

 

 

Board  of Directors

Jean Bolognia, MD, President 

Thomas Kupper, MD,  Vice President

ADA Board 20142013 Member Inductees

Henry Lim, MD, President-Elect

Rex Amonette, Immediate Past President

Eugene Bauer, MD, Secretary-Treasurer

David M. Pariser, MD, Historian

Joyce Rico, MD, Director

Amy Paller, MD, Director

John Maize, MD, Director

Diane Baker, MD,  Director

David Cohen, MD,  Director  

 

Membership Committee………………………………......…Term Expires 

Nicholas A. Soter, MD, Membership Secretary……….………....….2017

Robert Swerlick, MD, Chair ………………………………............…2013

Vincent A. DeLeo, MD  …………………..……..…........................…...2014

James Ertle, MD  …………………………………………….…2015

Nicholas Soter, MD……………………………………….…........….....2016

Robert Brodell, MD……………………………………...……..……2017

Eugene Bauer, MD, Ex-Officio

Honorary Membership Committee……………………....…..Term Expires

Ronald A. Brancaccio, MD……………………………….…….…...….2014

Thomas Ray, MD…………………………………………...…2015

Bruce Wintroub, MD……………………………………..……............2016

Wilma Bergfeld, MD…………………………………………...............2017

Pearon Lang, Jr., MD………………………………………………….2018

Eugene Bauer, MD, Ex-Officio

Nominating Committee……………………….…………….....Term Expires

Richard L. Edelson, MD, Chair……………………………...….....….2014

David L. Ramsay, MD……………………………………………...…2015

Steven Stone, MD……………………………………………....……2016

Brian Berman, MD………………………………………………….....2017

Suzanne Connolly, MD…………………………………………………2018

Eugene Bauer, MD, Ex-Officio

Education Committee………………………………………Term Expires

Alexa Boer Kimball, MD, Chair …………………………….…….....2014

Jack Resneck, Jr., MD ………………………..…………………......2015

Timothy Berger., MD .........................................……........................2016 

Victor Marks, MD ...............................................…….......................2017 

Program Committee ...........................................................Term Expires

Kenneth Tomecki, MD, Chair ………………………………....…..….2014

Eric Stratman, MD…………….…………………………………...…2015

Mary Maloney, MD…………………………………………………...2016

Janet Fairly, MD……………………………………………………....2017

Eugene Bauer, MD, Ex-Officio 

Auditing Committee………………………….........…………Term Expires

Rebat Halder, MD………………………………………….......2014

Andrew Lazar, MD……………………………………….........….......2015

Larry Millikan………………………………………………….2016

Eugene Bauer, MD, Ex-Officio

Ethics Committee

June K. Robinson, MD………………………………………..………. 2014

Hilary E. Baldwin, MD…………………...……………………….........2015

Anne Burdick, MD…………………...…………………………...........2016

Samuel Moschella, MD…………………………………………..……..2017

William James, MD…………………………………………..……..2018

Eugene Bauer, Ex-Officio

Alternate Pathways Committee

Lynn A. Cornelius, MD……………………………………………….....2014

Antoinette F. Hood, MD………………………………………….….….2015

Susan Weinkle, MD…………………………………………….........….2016

James Taylor, MD……………………………………………………….2017

Christopher Harmon, MD……………………………………………….2018

Eugene Bauer, Ex-Officio 

Endowment Committe (no terms assigned)

Ralph Daniel, MD

Rex Amonette, MD

Kenneth Tomecki

David Pariser, MD 

Investment Committee (No terms assigned)

Eugene Bauer, MD, Chair

David Pariser, MD

Brian Berman, MD 

Rex Amonette, MD 

David Bickers, MD

Janet Hickman, MD 

Meeting Site Committee

Eugene Bauer, MD, Secretary-Treasurer, Chair .………………….........2016

David E. Cohen, MD …………………………………………….2014

David Ramsay, MD………………………………………………....2015

Lawrence Schachner, MD…………………………………….....2016

Mark Pittelkow, MD……………………….……….…2017

These files are in the PDF format. Adobe Acrobat Reader is required to view them.  Please click here to obtain the latest version free from Adobe.

 

About the ADA | Member Information | Meeting Information | Contact Us

© The American Dermatological Association Inc. 2001.  All rights reserved.